Jay R. Gould Award Previous Winners
2014: Pam Estes Brewer
School: Mercer University
  2014: Saul Carliner
School: Concordia University
  2013: Dave Clark
School: University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
 
2013: Kirk St.Amant
School: East Carolina University
  2012: Paul Anderson
School: Miami University
 
2012: George Hayhoe
School: Mercer University
 
2011: Tharon Howard
School: Clemson University
 
2011: Charles Kostelnick
School: Iowa State University
 
2011: Mark Randol Zachry
School: University of Washington
 
2010: Nancy Coppola, PhD
School: New Jersey Institute of Technology
 
2009: Ann S. Jennings PhD
School: University of Houston – Downtown
 
2008: Alison J. Reynolds
School: Christchurch Polytechnic Institute of Technology
 
2008: Gerald Savage
School: Illinois State University
 
2007: David K. Farkas
School: University of Washington
 
2007: M. Jimmie Killingsworth
School: Texas A&M University
 
2007: Don Zimmerman
School: Colorado State University
 
2006: Deborah S. Bosley
School: University of North Carolina
 
2006: Rebecca Burnett
School: Iowa State University
 
2006: Susan G. Feinberg
School: Illinois Institute of Technology
 
2006: Helen M. Grady
School: Mercer University
 
2006: Elizabeth (Betsy) Overman Smith
School: Tennessee State University
 
2005: Thomas Barker
School: Texas Tech University
 
2005: Sam Dragga
School: Texas Tech University
 
2004: Gerald J. Alred
School: University of Wisconsin
 
2004: Bonnie L. Fink
School: Bowling Green State University
 
2004: Russell L. Kahn
School: SUNY Institute of Technology
 
2004: Michael L. Keene
School: University of Tennessee
 
2004: Jan H. Spyridakis
School: University of Washington
 
2003: R. John Brockman
School: University of Delaware
 
2003: Carolyn S. Plumb
School: University of Washington
 
2003: Daniel Riordan
School: University of Wisconsin
 
2002: Marjorie T. Davis
School: Mercer University
 
2002: Mary Sue MacNealy
School: University of Memphis
 
2002: Alice I. Philbin
School: James Madison University
 
2001: Christine Abbott
 
2001: Roger A. Grice
School: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
 
2001: Robert Krull
School: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
 
2000: Carol Barnum
School: Southern Polytechnic State University
 
2000: Donald H. Cunningham
School: Auburn University
 
2000: Judith A. Ramey
School: University of Washington
 
1999: Deborah C. Andrews
School: University of Delaware
 
1999: Bege K. Bowers
School: Youngstown State University
 
1999: Donna L. Dowdney
School: De Anza College
 
1999: Kenneth T. Rainey
School: Southern Polytechnic State University
 
1999: Kristene S. Sutliff
School: Southwest Missouri State University
 
1998: William O. Coggin
School: Bowling Green State University
 
1998: Dan R. Jones
School: University of Central Florida
 
1998: Carolyn D. Rude
School: Texas Tech University
 
1997: Sandra W. Harner
School: Cedarville College
 
1997: Katherine E. Staples
School: Austin Community College
 
1997: Thomas L. Warren
School: Oklahoma State University
 
1995: Dr. David L. Carson
School: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
 
1995: Dr. Nell Ann Pickett
School: Hinds Community College
 
1995: Dr. Merrill D. Whitburn
School: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
 
1994: Sherry Southard
School: East Carolina University